Search alien species

Additional criteria

58 hits. Showing page 1 of 3

Argemone mexicana

Common names: Mexikanischer Stachelmohn(AT), Mexicansk pigvalmue(DK), piggvalmue(NO)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Papaveraceae

Habitats: Disturbed areas, Urban areas

Capnoides sempervirens

Common names: amerikalerkespore(NO), Sommarnunneört(SE)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Papaveraceae

Habitats: Rocks and lavafields, Urban areas

Chelidonium majus

Common names: vlaštovičník větší(CZ), keltamo(FI), Garra bhuí(IE), Skelört(SE)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Papaveraceae

Habitats: Boreal forest, Disturbed areas, Rocks and lavafields, Temperate broadleaf forest, Urban areas

Chelidonium majus var. laciniatum

Common names: Fliget svaleurt(DK)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Papaveraceae

Habitats: Urban areas

Corydalis angustifolia

Common names: bleiklerkespore(NO)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Papaveraceae

Habitats:

Corydalis aurea

Common names: rislerkespore(NO)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Papaveraceae

Habitats:

Corydalis bracteata

Common names: parklerkespore(NO)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Papaveraceae

Habitats:

Corydalis capnoides

Common names: Spriginis rutenis(LT)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Papaveraceae

Habitats: Disturbed areas, Urban areas

Corydalis cava

Common names: Hålnunneört(SE)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Papaveraceae

Habitats: Temperate broadleaf forest, Urban areas

Corydalis nobilis

Common names: Stor lærkespore(DK), vääris-lõokannus (EE), sibirlerkespore(NO), Sibirisk nunneört(SE)

Synonymes: Fumaria nobilis

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Papaveraceae

Habitats: Disturbed areas, Urban areas

Corydalis ophiocarpa

Common names: ranklerkespore(NO)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Papaveraceae

Habitats: Urban areas

Corydalis solida

Common names: Langstilket lærkespore(DK), hagelerkespore(NO), Stor nunneört(SE)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Papaveraceae

Habitats: Disturbed areas, Riparian zones, Temperate broadleaf forest, Urban areas

Corydalis solida subsp. incisa

Common names: Fliknunneört(SE)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Papaveraceae

Habitats:

Corydalis solida subsp. solida

Common names: Stor nunneört(SE)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Papaveraceae

Habitats: Disturbed areas, Riparian zones, Temperate broadleaf forest, Urban areas

Corydalis wendelboi

Common names:

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Papaveraceae

Habitats:

Eruca vesicaria ssp. sativa

Common names: Salatsennep(DK)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Papaveraceae

Habitats: Agricultural areas, Disturbed areas, Urban areas

Eschscholzia caespitosa

Common names:

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Papaveraceae

Habitats:

Eschscholzia californica

Common names: Kalifornienmohn(AT), Kalifornischer Mohn(DE), Kalifornisk guldvalmue(DK), Geltonziede esolcija(LT), kaliforniavalmue(NO), эшшольция калифорнийская(RU), Sömntuta(SE)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Papaveraceae

Habitats: Agricultural areas, Coastland, Disturbed areas, Riparian zones, Urban areas

Festuca rubra ssp. commutata

Common names: Vej-svingel(DK)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Papaveraceae

Habitats: Disturbed areas, Urban areas

Fumaria capreolata

Common names: Ranken-Erdrauch(AT), Klatrende jordrøg(DK), Rankende duivenkervel(NL), hvit jordrøyk(NO)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Papaveraceae

Habitats: Agricultural areas, Urban areas

Fumaria densiflora

Common names: begerjordrøyk(NO)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Papaveraceae

Habitats:

Fumaria muralis

Common names:

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Papaveraceae

Habitats:

Fumaria muralis subsp. boroei

Common names: Kustjordrök(SE)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Papaveraceae

Habitats:

Fumaria muralis subsp. muralis

Common names: småkystjordrøyk(NO)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Papaveraceae

Habitats:

Fumaria officinalis

Common names: zemědým lékařský(CZ), Reykjurt(IS), Dymnica pospolita(PL), Jordrök(SE)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Papaveraceae

Habitats: Agricultural areas, Coastland, Disturbed areas, Riparian zones, Urban areas