Search alien species

Additional criteria

4 hits. Showing page 1 of 1

Panicum miliaceum

Common names: proso seté(CZ), Echte Hirse, Rispen-Hirse(DE), Almindelig hirse(DK), harilik hirss (EE), Tikroji sora(LT), hirse(NO), Hirs(SE)

Synonymes: Panicum miliaceum subsp. effusum

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Poaceae

Habitats: Agricultural areas, Disturbed areas, Urban areas

Panicum miliaceum subsp. agricola

Common names: Bauern-Rispenhirse(AT)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Poaceae

Habitats: Agricultural areas, Disturbed areas, Urban areas

Panicum miliaceum subsp. miliaceum

Common names: Kultur-Rispenhirse(AT)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Poaceae

Habitats: Agricultural areas, Disturbed areas, Urban areas

Panicum miliaceum subsp. ruderale

Common names: Unkraut-Rispenhirse(AT)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Poaceae

Habitats: Agricultural areas, Disturbed areas, Urban areas