Search alien species

Additional criteria

1 hits. Showing page 1 of 1

Pacifastacus leniusculus

Common names: Signalkrebs(AT), rak signální(CZ), Signalkrebs(DE), Signalkrebs(DK), signaalvähk(EE), täplärapu(FI), Zymetasis vezys(LT), Amerikas signālvēzis(LV), Californische rivierkreeft(NL), signalkreps(NO), Rak sygnałowy(PL), Signalkräfta(SE)

Synonymes:

Group: Arthropods

Family: Astacidae

Habitats: Estuaries and brackish areas, Lakes, Watercourses

Factsheet: Pacifastacus_leniusculus.pdf