Search alien species

Additional criteria

1 hits. Showing page 1 of 1

Oxalis corniculata

Common names: Horn-Sauerklee(AT), Hornfrüchtiger Sauerklee(DE), aed-jänesekapsas (EE), Seamsóg bhuí(IE), Hornsmæra(IS), Dirvinis kiskiakopustis(LT), ragainā zaķskābene(LV), Gehoornde klaverzuring(NL), krypgjøkesyre(NO), Szczawik rożkowaty(PL), Krypoxalis(SE)

Synonymes: Oxalis repens

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Oxalidaceae

Habitats: Agricultural areas, Disturbed areas, Urban areas