Search alien species

Additional criteria

15 hits. Showing page 1 of 1

Oxalis articulata

Common names: Rosenrød surkløver(DK), brasilgjøkesyre(NO), lyckoklöver(SE)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Oxalidaceae

Habitats: Disturbed areas, Mixed conifer/broadleaf forest, Urban areas

Oxalis corniculata

Common names: Horn-Sauerklee(AT), Hornfrüchtiger Sauerklee(DE), aed-jänesekapsas (EE), Seamsóg bhuí(IE), Hornsmæra(IS), Dirvinis kiskiakopustis(LT), ragainā zaķskābene(LV), Gehoornde klaverzuring(NL), krypgjøkesyre(NO), Szczawik rożkowaty(PL), Krypoxalis(SE)

Synonymes: Oxalis repens

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Oxalidaceae

Habitats: Agricultural areas, Disturbed areas, Urban areas

Oxalis decaphylla

Common names: Zehnblättiger Sauerklee(DE)

Synonymes: Oxalis latifolia

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Oxalidaceae

Habitats:

Oxalis dillenii

Common names: Dillenius-Sauerklee(AT), Dillenius' Sauerklee(DE), Stiv surkløver(DK), Knobbelklaverzuring(NL), skjermgjøkesyre(NO), Szczawik Dillena(PL), Prärieoxalis(SE)

Synonymes: Oxalis navieri, Oxalis stricta

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Oxalidaceae

Habitats: Agricultural areas, Disturbed areas, Urban areas

Oxalis fontana

Common names: šťavel evropský(CZ), allik-jänesekapsas (EE), Klöveroxalis(SE)

Synonymes: Oxalis europaea, Oxalis stricta

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Oxalidaceae

Habitats: Agricultural areas, Disturbed areas, Shrublands, Urban areas

Oxalis latifolia

Common names:

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Oxalidaceae

Habitats: Urban areas

Oxalis pes-caprae

Common names: Afrikansk surkløver(DK), kappgjøkesyre(NO)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Oxalidaceae

Habitats:

Oxalis regnellii

Common names: Snöoxalis(SE)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Oxalidaceae

Habitats: Disturbed areas

Oxalis repens

Common names: Sliauziantysis kiskiakopustis(LT)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Oxalidaceae

Habitats: Disturbed areas, Urban areas

Oxalis stricta

Common names: Aufrechter Sauerklee(AT), Aufrechter Sauerklee(DE), Rank surkløver(DK), sirge jänesekapsas (EE), Statusis kiskiakopustis(LT), Eiropas zaķskābene(LV), Stijve klaverzuring(NL), stivgjøkesyre(NO), Szczawik żółty(PL), Klöveroxalis(SE)

Synonymes: Oxalis europaea, Oxalis fontana, Oxalis dillenii , Xanthoxalis stricta

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Oxalidaceae

Habitats: Agricultural areas, Disturbed areas, Mixed conifer/broadleaf forest, Temperate broadleaf forest, Urban areas

Oxalis tetraphylla

Common names: Lykkekløver(DK)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Oxalidaceae

Habitats: Disturbed areas

Oxalis valdiviensis

Common names: guldoxlis(SE)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Oxalidaceae

Habitats: Urban areas

Proasellus coxalis

Common names: beruška(CZ)

Synonymes:

Group: Arthropods

Family: Asellidae

Habitats: Lakes, Watercourses

Xanthoxalis fontana

Common names: желтокислица ключевая(RU)

Synonymes: Oxalis fontana, Oxalis europaea, Xanthoxalis europaea

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Oxalidaceae

Habitats: Disturbed areas, Riparian zones, Urban areas

Xanthoxalis stricta

Common names: желтокислица прямостебельная(RU)

Synonymes: Xanthoxalis dillenii, Oxalis dillenii, Oxalis stricta

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Oxalidaceae

Habitats: Disturbed areas, Urban areas