Search alien species

Additional criteria

10 hits. Showing page 1 of 1

Amphibalanus improvisus

Common names: brakkvannsrur(NO)

Synonymes:

Group: Arthropods

Family: Balanidae

Habitats: Estuaries and brackish areas, Marine habitats

Factsheet: Amphibalanus improvisus.pdf

Amphibalanus improvisus

Common names: brakkvannsrur(NO)

Synonymes:

Group: Molluscs

Family: Balanidae

Habitats: Estuaries and brackish areas, Marine habitats

Factsheet: Amphibalanus improvisus.pdf

Balanus improvisus

Common names: brakvandsrur(DK)

Synonymes: Amphibalanus improvisus

Group: Arthropods

Family: Poaceae

Habitats: Marine habitats

Bovicola ovis

Common names:

Synonymes:

Group: Arthropods

Family: Phtiraptera

Habitats:

Mustela vison

Common names: Mink(AT), norek americký(CZ), Mink(DE), Mink(DK), mink(EE), minkki(FI), Minkur(IS), Kanadine audine(LT), Amerikas ūdele(LV), Amerikaanse nerts(NL), Norka amerykańska(PL), американская норка(RU), Mink(SE)

Synonymes: Lutra vison, Mustela vison tatarica, Mustela canadensis, Neovison vison, Lutreola vison altaica, Mustela vison

Group: Mammals

Family: Mustelidae

Habitats: Agricultural areas, Boreal forest, Coastland, Lakes, Mixed conifer/broadleaf forest, Riparian zones, Shrublands, Temperate broadleaf forest, Urban areas, Watercourses, Wetlands

Neovison vison

Common names: Американская норка(BY), Amerikaanse nerts(NL), mink(NO)

Synonymes: Mustela vison, Mustela vison

Group: Mammals

Family: Mustelidae

Habitats: Lakes, Riparian zones, Watercourses

Factsheet: Neovison_vison_final.pdf

Oestrus ovis

Common names: sauebrems(NO)

Synonymes:

Group: Arthropods

Family: Oestridae

Habitats:

Ovis ammon

Common names: Mufflon(AT), Mufflon(DE), Mufflon(DK), mufloni(FI), Moeflon(NL), Muflon(PL), mufflon(SE)

Synonymes: Ovis musimon

Group: Mammals

Family: Bovidae

Habitats: Mixed conifer/broadleaf forest

Ovis aries

Common names:

Synonymes: Ovis orientalis, Ovis amon, Ovis gmelini, Ovis mus

Group: Mammals

Family: Bovidae

Habitats:

Ovis musimon

Common names: muflon(CZ)

Synonymes:

Group: Mammals

Family: Bovidae

Habitats: Agricultural areas, Temperate broadleaf forest