Search alien species

Additional criteria

7 hits. Showing page 1 of 1

Brevipalpus obovatus

Common names:

Synonymes:

Group: Arthropods

Family: Tenuipalpidae

Habitats:

Hydrovatus cuspidatus

Common names:

Synonymes:

Group: Arthropods

Family: Dytiscidae

Habitats: Lakes, Wetlands

Lagurus ovatus

Common names: Hasenschwanzgras(AT), Harehale(DK), Hazenstaart(NL), haresvans(NO)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Poaceae

Habitats: Coastland, Disturbed areas, Urban areas

Leymus innovatus

Common names: Kanadaråg(SE)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Poaceae

Habitats: Disturbed areas

Otiorhynchus ovatus

Common names: Eggkeppur(IS)

Synonymes:

Group: Arthropods

Family: Curculionidae

Habitats: Urban areas

Rumex obovatus

Common names: Argentinsk skræppe(DK), nøstehøymol(NO), Argentinsk skräppa(SE)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Polygonaceae

Habitats: Agricultural areas, Coastland, Disturbed areas, Riparian zones, Urban areas

Senecio ovatus

Common names: Pilebladet brandbæger(DK), glisnesvineblom(NO), Glesstånds(SE)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Asteraceae

Habitats: Disturbed areas