Search alien species

Additional criteria

61 hits. Showing page 1 of 3

Aspidiotus acuminatus

Common names:

Synonymes:

Group: Arthropods

Family: Diaspididae

Habitats:

Aspidiotus chaemaeropsis

Common names:

Synonymes:

Group: Arthropods

Family: Diaspididae

Habitats:

Aspidiotus destructor

Common names:

Synonymes:

Group: Arthropods

Family: Diaspididae

Habitats:

Aspidiotus dictyospermi arecae

Common names:

Synonymes:

Group: Arthropods

Family: Diaspididae

Habitats:

Aspidiotus elaeidis

Common names:

Synonymes:

Group: Arthropods

Family: Diaspididae

Habitats: Under human management

Aspidiotus hederae

Common names: Oleanderschildlaus(AT), Yuccalaus(DE)

Synonymes:

Group: Arthropods

Family: Diaspididae

Habitats: Greenhouses or compost heaps

Aspidiotus myrti

Common names:

Synonymes:

Group: Arthropods

Family: Diaspididae

Habitats:

Aspidiotus nerii

Common names: Gul palmeskjoldlus(DK)

Synonymes:

Group: Arthropods

Family: Diaspididae

Habitats: Agricultural areas, Under human management, Urban areas

Astronotus ocellatus

Common names: Pfauenaugenbuntbarsch(DE), Pielęgnica pawiooka(PL)

Synonymes:

Group: Fish

Family: Cichlidae

Habitats: Lakes, Watercourses

Barynotus squamosus

Common names:

Synonymes:

Group: Arthropods

Family: Curculionidae

Habitats:

Brachynotus sexdentatus

Common names:

Synonymes:

Group: Arthropods

Family: Varunidae

Habitats:

Camponotus vagus

Common names:

Synonymes:

Group: Arthropods

Family: Formicidae

Habitats:

Carpobrotus acinaciformis

Common names: Rote Mittagsblume(AT)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Aizoaceae

Habitats: Disturbed areas

Carpobrotus edulis

Common names: hornstråle(NO)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Aizoaceae

Habitats: Coastland, Rocks and lavafields

Chrysotus pallidipalpus

Common names:

Synonymes:

Group: Arthropods

Family: Dolichopodidae

Habitats:

Cylindrinotus laevioctostriatus

Common names:

Synonymes: Nalassus laevioctostriatus

Group: Arthropods

Family: Tenebrionidae

Habitats: Disturbed areas, Mixed conifer/broadleaf forest

Diaspidiotus perniciosus

Common names: San José schildluis(NL)

Synonymes: Quadraspidiotus perniciosus

Group: Arthropods

Family: Diaspididae

Habitats: Agricultural areas, Temperate broadleaf forest, Urban areas

Diaspidiotus pyri

Common names: Pirus-Austernschildlaus(DE)

Synonymes: Quadraspidotus pyri

Group: Arthropods

Family: Diaspididae

Habitats:

Dynaspidiotus britannicus

Common names:

Synonymes:

Group: Arthropods

Family: Diaspididae

Habitats:

Hemiberlesia lataniae

Common names:

Synonymes: Aspidiotus lataniae

Group: Arthropods

Family: Diaspididae

Habitats:

Hylaeus euryscapus spilotus

Common names: Maskenbiene(DE)

Synonymes:

Group: Arthropods

Family: Apidae

Habitats:

Lepinotus inquilinus

Common names: bostövlus(SE)

Synonymes:

Group: Arthropods

Family: Trogiidae

Habitats: Under human management

Lepinotus patruelis

Common names: streckstövlus(SE)

Synonymes: Lepinotus quadrispinosus

Group: Arthropods

Family: Trogiidae

Habitats: Under human management

Lepinotus reticulatus

Common names: nätstövlus(SE)

Synonymes:

Group: Arthropods

Family: Trogiidae

Habitats: Under human management

Lotus angustissimus

Common names: Smal kællingetand(DK), småtiriltunge(NO)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Fabaceae

Habitats: