Search alien species

Additional criteria

5 hits. Showing page 1 of 1

Latheticus oryzae

Common names: Rundköpfiger Reismehlkäfer(AT), potemník rýžový(CZ), langhodet melbille(NO), Czarnuch ryżowiec(PL)

Synonymes:

Group: Arthropods

Family: Tenebrionidae

Habitats: Under human management

Latheticus oryzae

Common names: Rundköpfiger Reismehlkäfer(AT), potemník rýžový(CZ), langhodet melbille(NO), Czarnuch ryżowiec(PL)

Synonymes:

Group: Coniferous plants

Family: Tenebrionidae

Habitats: Under human management

Oryzaephilus mercator

Common names: Erdnußplattkäfer(AT), lesák obchodní(CZ), Erdnußplattkäfer(DE), Jordnøddebille(DK), sagtannet melbille(NO)

Synonymes:

Group: Arthropods

Family: Cucujidae

Habitats: Under human management, Urban areas

Oryzaephilus surinamensis

Common names: lesák skladištní(CZ), Getreideschmalkäfer(DE), Savtakket kornbille(DK), Getande graankever(NL), sagtannet nøttebille(NO), Sågtandad plattbagge(SE)

Synonymes:

Group: Arthropods

Family: Cucujidae

Habitats: Under human management, Urban areas

Sitophilus oryzae

Common names: Reiskäfer(AT), pilous rýžový(CZ), Reiskäfer(DE), Rissnudebille(DK), rissnutebille(NO), Wołek ryżowy(PL), Risvivel(SE)

Synonymes:

Group: Arthropods

Family: Curculionidae

Habitats: Under human management