Search alien species

Additional criteria

11 hits. Showing page 1 of 1

Orobanche caryophyllacea

Common names: mauresnylterot(NO)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Orobanchaceae

Habitats:

Orobanche cernua

Common names:

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Orobanchaceae

Habitats: Disturbed areas, Urban areas

Orobanche crenata

Common names: Kerbige Sommerwurz(DE), oasoomukas (EE)

Synonymes: Orobanche speciosa

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Orobanchaceae

Habitats:

Orobanche elatior

Common names: Centauriebremraap(NL)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Orobanchaceae

Habitats:

Orobanche flava

Common names: Gul gyvelkvæler(DK)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Orobanchaceae

Habitats: Mixed conifer/broadleaf forest

Orobanche gracilis

Common names: blodsnylterot(NO)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Orobanchaceae

Habitats:

Orobanche hederae

Common names: Vedbend-gyvelkvæler(DK), bergflettesnylterot(NO), Murgrönssnyltrot(SE)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Orobanchaceae

Habitats: Urban areas

Orobanche lucorum

Common names: Berberis-gyvelkvæler(DK), Miskine dziovekle(LT), berberissnylterot(NO), Berberissnyltrot(SE)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Orobanchaceae

Habitats: Disturbed areas, Urban areas

Orobanche minor

Common names: záraza menší(CZ), Kløver-gyvelkvæler(DK), Múchóg bheag(IE), Klöversnyltrot(SE)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Orobanchaceae

Habitats: Agricultural areas, Disturbed areas, Grass and heathlands

Orobanche purpurea

Common names: punane soomukas (EE)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Orobanchaceae

Habitats:

Orobanche ramosa

Common names: záraza větevnatá(CZ), harksoomukas, haruline soomukas(EE), Sakotoji dziovekle(LT)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Orobanchaceae

Habitats: Agricultural areas, Urban areas