Search alien species

Additional criteria

7 hits. Showing page 1 of 1

Ornithogalum boucheanum

Common names: Garten-Milchstern, Grüner Milchstern(DE), Ĺšniedek Buchego(PL), Skymningsstjärna(SE)

Synonymes: Myogalum boucheanum, Ornithogalum nutans var. boucheanum

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Asparagaceae

Habitats: Agricultural areas, Disturbed areas, Grass and heathlands, Urban areas

Ornithogalum divergens

Common names: Spreiz-Milchstern(AT), Spärrmorgonstjärna(SE)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Asparagaceae

Habitats: Grass and heathlands

Ornithogalum narbonense

Common names: betlehemstjerne(NO)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Asparagaceae

Habitats:

Ornithogalum nutans

Common names: Nickender Milchstern(AT), Nickender Milchstern(DE), Nikkende fuglemælk(DK), Nusvirusioji paukstpiene(LT), Knikkende vogelmelk(NL), nikkestjerne(NO), Aftonstjärna(SE)

Synonymes: Myogalum nutans

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Asparagaceae

Habitats: Agricultural areas, Disturbed areas, Grass and heathlands, Urban areas

Ornithogalum pyramidale

Common names: Pyramiden-Milchstern(DE), Piramidevogelmelk(NL)

Synonymes: Ornithogalum brevistylum

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Asparagaceae

Habitats:

Ornithogalum pyrenaicum

Common names: Pyrenäen-Milchstern(DE), Pyrenæisk fuglemælk(DK)

Synonymes: Ornithogalum flavescens, Ornithogalum pyrenai

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Asparagaceae

Habitats: Agricultural areas, Mixed conifer/broadleaf forest

Ornithogalum umbellatum

Common names: Kost-fuglemælk(DK), sarik-linnupiim (EE), Sketine paukstpiene(LT), Morgonstjärna(SE)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Asparagaceae

Habitats: Agricultural areas, Coastland, Disturbed areas, Mixed conifer/broadleaf forest, Urban areas