Search alien species

Additional criteria

5 hits. Showing page 1 of 1

Dactylorhiza majalis subsp. baltica

Common names: østersjømarihand(NO)

Synonymes: Dactylorhiza baltica

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Orchidaceae

Habitats:

Goodyera repens

Common names: Knärot(SE)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Orchidaceae

Habitats: Boreal forest, Temperate broadleaf forest, Wetlands

Ophrys insectifera

Common names: Flugblomster(SE)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Orchidaceae

Habitats: Boreal forest, Temperate broadleaf forest, Wetlands

Orchis simia

Common names: Affen-Knabenkraut(AT)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Orchidaceae

Habitats:

Spiranthes sinensis

Common names: Rødlig skrueaks(DK)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Orchidaceae

Habitats: Urban areas