Search alien species

Additional criteria

2 hits. Showing page 1 of 1

Omphalodes linifolia

Common names: Sommer-kærminde(DK), linkjærminne(NO)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Boraginaceae

Habitats: Urban areas

Omphalodes verna

Common names: Frühlings-Nabelnüßchen(DE), Vår-kærminde(DK), kevad-nabaseemnik (EE), Pavasarinis poraitis(LT), vårkjærminne(NO), Ormöga(SE)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Boraginaceae

Habitats: Disturbed areas, Mixed conifer/broadleaf forest, Urban areas