Search alien species

Additional criteria

20 hits. Showing page 1 of 1

Aethina tumida

Common names: Lille stadebille(DK)

Synonymes:

Group: Arthropods

Family: Oleaceae

Habitats:

Forsythia fortunei

Common names: bleikgullbusk(NO)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Oleaceae

Habitats:

Forsythia suspensa

Common names: Hänge-Forsythie(AT), Hænge-forsythia(DK), looklev forsüütia (EE)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Oleaceae

Habitats:

Forsythia viridissima

Common names: Grüne Forsythie(AT)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Oleaceae

Habitats:

Forsythia x intermedia

Common names: Hybrid-Forsythie(AT), Have-forsythia(DK)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Oleaceae

Habitats: Rocks and lavafields

Fraxinus americana

Common names: Amerikinis uosis(LT), ясень американский(RU)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Oleaceae

Habitats: Disturbed areas, Mixed conifer/broadleaf forest, Temperate broadleaf forest, Urban areas

Fraxinus angustifolia

Common names: Jesion wąskolistkowy(PL)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Oleaceae

Habitats:

Fraxinus mandshurica

Common names: ясень маньчжурский(RU)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Oleaceae

Habitats: Disturbed areas

Fraxinus ornus

Common names: Blumen-Esche, Manna-Esche(DE), Manna-ask(DK)

Synonymes: Fraxinus rotundifolia

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Oleaceae

Habitats:

Fraxinus pennsylvanica

Common names: Pennsylvanische Esche(AT), jasan pensylvánský(CZ), Pennsylvanische Esche(DE), pensilvaania saar, punane saar(EE), Jesion pensylwański(PL), ясень пенсильванский(RU)

Synonymes: Fraxinus pubescens, Fraxinus lanceolata

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Oleaceae

Habitats: Disturbed areas, Riparian zones, Temperate broadleaf forest, Urban areas

Fraxinus rhynchophylla

Common names: ясень носолистный(RU)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Oleaceae

Habitats: Disturbed areas

Ligustrum japonicum

Common names:

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Oleaceae

Habitats:

Ligustrum ovalifolium

Common names: Breitblatt-Liguster(AT), Storbladet liguster(DK), vinterliguster(NO)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Oleaceae

Habitats: Disturbed areas, Mixed conifer/broadleaf forest

Ligustrum vulgare

Common names: harilik liguster (EE), Paprastasis ligustras(LT), parastais ligustrs(LV)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Oleaceae

Habitats: Coastland, Disturbed areas, Temperate broadleaf forest, Urban areas

Syringa emodi

Common names:

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Oleaceae

Habitats:

Syringa josikaea

Common names: Ungarsk syren(DK), ungari sirel (EE), ungarsk syrin(NO), Ungersk syren(SE)

Synonymes: Syringa jasikaea

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Oleaceae

Habitats: Mixed conifer/broadleaf forest

Syringa komarowii

Common names:

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Oleaceae

Habitats:

Syringa vulgaris

Common names: Flieder(AT), šeřík obecný(CZ), Gewöhnlicher Flieder(DE), Almindelig syren(DK), harilik sirel (EE), Paprastoji alyva(LT), parastais ceriņš(LV), Sering(NL), syrin(NO), Bez pospolity(PL), сирень обыкновенная(RU), Syren(SE)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Oleaceae

Habitats: Agricultural areas, Disturbed areas, Grass and heathlands, Mixed conifer/broadleaf forest, Rocks and lavafields, Shrublands, Urban areas

Syringa x chinensis

Common names:

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Oleaceae

Habitats:

Syringa x persica

Common names:

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Oleaceae

Habitats: