Search alien species

Additional criteria

53 hits. Showing page 1 of 3

Aphis oenotherae

Common names: mšice pupalková(CZ)

Synonymes:

Group: Arthropods

Family: Aphididae

Habitats: Riparian zones, Urban areas

Discohainesia oenotherae

Common names:

Synonymes:

Group: Fungi

Family: Dermateaceae

Habitats:

Oenothera acutifolia

Common names: Wiesiołek ostrolistny(PL)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Onagraceae

Habitats:

Oenothera albipercurva

Common names:

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Onagraceae

Habitats:

Oenothera ammophila

Common names: Sand-Nachtkerze(AT), Smeline nakvisa(LT), Wiesiołek wydmowy(PL), ослинник песколюбивый(RU)

Synonymes: Oenothera oakesiana, Oenothera syrticola

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Onagraceae

Habitats: Coastland, Disturbed areas, Grass and heathlands

Oenothera angustissima

Common names: Schmale Nachtkerze(AT)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Onagraceae

Habitats: Disturbed areas

Oenothera biennis

Common names: Gewöhnliche Nachtkerze(AT), pupalka dvouletá(CZ), Gewöhnliche Nachtkerze(DE), Toårig natlys(DK), kaheaastane kuningakepp(EE), Coinneal oíche(IE), Dvimete nakvisa(LT), divgadīgā naktssvece(LV), Middelste teunisbloem(NL), nattlys(NO), ослинник двулетний(RU), Nattljus(SE)

Synonymes: Oenothera biennis, Onagra biennis, Oenothera chicaginens

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Onagraceae

Habitats: Agricultural areas, Boreal forest, Coastland, Disturbed areas, Grass and heathlands, Mixed conifer/broadleaf forest, Riparian zones, Urban areas

Oenothera biennis x glazoviana

Common names: nattljus x jättenattljus(SE)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Onagraceae

Habitats:

Oenothera biennis x suaveolens

Common names:

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Onagraceae

Habitats:

Oenothera braunii

Common names:

Synonymes: Oenothera issleri

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Onagraceae

Habitats:

Oenothera cambrica

Common names: prærienattlys(NO)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Onagraceae

Habitats:

Oenothera canovirens

Common names: Graugrüne Nachtkerze(AT), Rennera naktssvece(LV), grånattlys(NO), Wiesiołek Rennera(PL)

Synonymes: Oenothera renneri

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Onagraceae

Habitats: Disturbed areas, Riparian zones, Urban areas

Oenothera carinthiaca

Common names: Kärntner Nachtkerze(AT)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Onagraceae

Habitats: Disturbed areas

Oenothera casimiri

Common names: børstenattlys(NO)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Onagraceae

Habitats:

Oenothera cruciata

Common names: Kreuz-Nachtkerze(AT), Wiesiołek krzyżowy(PL)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Onagraceae

Habitats: Disturbed areas

Oenothera deflexa

Common names: Leipziger Nachtkerze(AT)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Onagraceae

Habitats: Disturbed areas

Oenothera depressa

Common names: Weidenblatt-Nachtkerze(AT), møllenattlys(NO), Strävt nattljus(SE)

Synonymes: Oenothera salcifolia, Oenothera villosa

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Onagraceae

Habitats: Disturbed areas, Grass and heathlands, Urban areas

Oenothera erythrosepala

Common names:

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Onagraceae

Habitats:

Oenothera fallax

Common names: Bastard-Nachtkerze(DE), kveldsnattlys(NO), Wiesiołek mylący(PL), Mellannattljus(SE)

Synonymes: Oenothera coloratissima

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Onagraceae

Habitats: Disturbed areas

Oenothera glazioviana

Common names: Rotkelch-Nachtkerze(AT), Rotkelchige Nachtkerze(DE), Kæmpe-natlys(DK), Coinneal oíche mhór(IE), kjempenattlys(NO), Wiesiołek czerwonokielichowy(PL), Jättenattljus(SE)

Synonymes: Oenothera grandiflora subsp. coronifera

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Onagraceae

Habitats: Agricultural areas, Disturbed areas, Urban areas

Oenothera heiniana

Common names: Hein-Nachtkerze(AT)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Onagraceae

Habitats: Disturbed areas

Oenothera hoelscheri

Common names: Wiesiołek Hoelschera(PL)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Onagraceae

Habitats: Disturbed areas

Oenothera indecora

Common names:

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Onagraceae

Habitats:

Oenothera issleri

Common names: Wiesiołek Isslera(PL)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Onagraceae

Habitats: Disturbed areas

Oenothera jueterbogensis

Common names: Wiesiołek środkowoniemiecki(PL)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Onagraceae

Habitats: