Search alien species

Additional criteria

1 hits. Showing page 1 of 1

Odocoileus virginianus

Common names: Weißwedelhirsch(AT), jelenec bÄ›loocasý(CZ), Weißwedelhirsch(DE), valkohäntäpeura(FI), vitsvanshjort(SE)

Synonymes:

Group: Mammals

Family: Cervidae

Habitats: Boreal forest, Mixed conifer/broadleaf forest, Temperate broadleaf forest