Search alien species

Additional criteria

1 hits. Showing page 1 of 1

Nyctereutes procyonoides

Common names: Marderhund(AT), Enotovidnaya sobaca(BY), psík mývalovitý(CZ), Marderhund(DE), Mårhund(DK), kährik(EE), supikoira(FI), Usurinis suo(LT), jenotsuns(LV), Marterhond, Wasbeerhond(NL), mårhund(NO), Jenot(PL), mårdhund(SE)

Synonymes: Canis procyonoides, Canis procyonoides

Group: Mammals

Family: Canidae

Habitats: Agricultural areas, Boreal forest, Coastland, Lakes, Mixed conifer/broadleaf forest, Riparian zones, Temperate broadleaf forest, Wetlands

Factsheet: Nyctereutes_procyonoides final.pdf