Search alien species

Additional criteria

3 hits. Showing page 1 of 1

Nigella arvensis

Common names: Ager-sortkommen(DK), Czarnuszka polna (PL)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Ranunculaceae

Habitats: Agricultural areas

Nigella damascena

Common names: Damaszener Schwarzkümmel(AT), Jomfru i det grønne(DK), türgi mustköömen, türgi mustseeme(EE), Darzeline juodgrude(LT), jomfrugrønn(NO), Jungfrun i det gröna(SE)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Ranunculaceae

Habitats: Agricultural areas, Disturbed areas, Urban areas

Nigella sativa

Common names: Echter Schwarzkümmel(AT), Sortkommen(DK), sējas melnsēklīte(LV)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Ranunculaceae

Habitats: Disturbed areas, Urban areas