Search alien species

Additional criteria

9 hits. Showing page 1 of 1

Nicotiana alata

Common names: Flügel-Tabak(AT), Vinge-tobak(DK), vingetobakk(NO), Stor blomstertobak(SE)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Solanaceae

Habitats: Disturbed areas

Nicotiana alata x forgetiana

Common names:

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Solanaceae

Habitats: Disturbed areas

Nicotiana attenuata

Common names:

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Solanaceae

Habitats: Disturbed areas

Nicotiana langsdorffii

Common names:

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Solanaceae

Habitats:

Nicotiana rustica

Common names: Bauern-Tabak(AT), Bonde-tobak(DK), Kaimiskasis tabakas(LT), bondetobakk(NO), табак махорка(RU), Bondtobak(SE)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Solanaceae

Habitats: Disturbed areas, Urban areas

Nicotiana sylvestris

Common names:

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Solanaceae

Habitats:

Nicotiana tabacum

Common names: Virginischer Tabak(AT), Virginsk tobak(DK), virginiatobakk(NO), Virginiatobak(SE)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Solanaceae

Habitats: Disturbed areas, Urban areas

Nicotiana x sanderae

Common names: Purpur-tobak(DK)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Solanaceae

Habitats:

Phytophthora nicotianae var. nicotianae

Common names:

Synonymes:

Group: Microorganisms

Family: Peronosporaceae

Habitats: