Search alien species

Additional criteria

10 hits. Showing page 1 of 1

Amazonetta brasiliensis

Common names: Amazonasente(DE)

Synonymes:

Group: Birds

Family: Anatidae

Habitats:

Bucephala albeola

Common names: Büffelkopfente(DE), Bøffeland(DK), Gągołek(PL)

Synonymes: Glaucionetta albeola

Group: Birds

Family: Anatidae

Habitats:

Callonetta leucophrys

Common names: kachnička šedoboká(CZ), Cudokaczka(PL)

Synonymes:

Group: Birds

Family: Anatidae

Habitats: Lakes, Urban areas

Calonetta leucophrys

Common names: Rotschulterente(DE)

Synonymes:

Group: Birds

Family: Anatidae

Habitats:

Chenonetta jubata

Common names: Mähnengans(DE), Grzywienka(PL)

Synonymes:

Group: Birds

Family: Anatidae

Habitats:

Genetta genetta

Common names: Ginsterkatze(DE)

Synonymes:

Group: Mammals

Family: Viverridae

Habitats:

Lophonetta specularioides

Common names: Patagonische Schopfente(DE)

Synonymes:

Group: Birds

Family: Anatidae

Habitats:

Macropus rufogriseus

Common names: klokan rudokrký(CZ), Bennett's wallaby(NL), Walabia Bennetta(PL)

Synonymes: Protemnodon rufogriseum

Group: Mammals

Family: Macropodidae

Habitats: Under human management

Marmaronetta angustirostris

Common names: Marmorand(DK), Marmurka(PL)

Synonymes: Anas angustirostris

Group: Birds

Family: Anatidae

Habitats:

Netta peposaca

Common names: Peposakaente(DE), Hełmiatka różowodzioba(PL)

Synonymes:

Group: Birds

Family: Anatidae

Habitats: