Search alien species

Additional criteria

5 hits. Showing page 1 of 1

Apiognomonia veneta

Common names:

Synonymes:

Group: Fungi

Family: Valsaceae

Habitats: Urban areas

Dendrobaena veneta

Common names:

Synonymes:

Group: Annelids

Family: Lumbricidae

Habitats:

Periplaneta americana

Common names: Amerikanische Schabe(AT), šváb americký(CZ), Amerikanische Riesenschabe(DE), Amerikansk kakerlak(DK), ameerika prussakas(EE), Grote kakkerlak(NL), amerikansk kakerlakk(NO), Przybyszka amerykańska(PL), Amerikanska kackerlacka(SE)

Synonymes:

Group: Arthropods

Family: Blattidae

Habitats: Greenhouses or compost heaps, Under human management

Periplaneta australasiae

Common names: Australische Schabe(AT), Südliche Großschabe(DE), Australsk kakerlak(DK), australsk kakerlakk(NO), Karaczan australijski(PL), Australisk kackerlacka(SE)

Synonymes:

Group: Arthropods

Family: Blattidae

Habitats: Greenhouses or compost heaps, Under human management

Periplaneta brunnea

Common names: brun kakerlakk(NO), storkackerlackor(SE)

Synonymes:

Group: Arthropods

Family: Blattidae

Habitats: Under human management