Search alien species

Additional criteria

2 hits. Showing page 1 of 1

Mustela vison

Common names: Mink(AT), norek americký(CZ), Mink(DE), Mink(DK), mink(EE), minkki(FI), Minkur(IS), Kanadine audine(LT), Amerikas ūdele(LV), Amerikaanse nerts(NL), Norka amerykańska(PL), американская норка(RU), Mink(SE)

Synonymes: Lutra vison, Mustela vison tatarica, Mustela canadensis, Neovison vison, Lutreola vison altaica, Mustela vison

Group: Mammals

Family: Mustelidae

Habitats: Agricultural areas, Boreal forest, Coastland, Lakes, Mixed conifer/broadleaf forest, Riparian zones, Shrublands, Temperate broadleaf forest, Urban areas, Watercourses, Wetlands

Neovison vison

Common names: Американская норка(BY), Amerikaanse nerts(NL), mink(NO)

Synonymes: Mustela vison, Mustela vison

Group: Mammals

Family: Mustelidae

Habitats: Lakes, Riparian zones, Watercourses

Factsheet: Neovison_vison_final.pdf