Search alien species

Additional criteria

24 hits. Showing page 1 of 1

Allium angulosum

Common names: kantlauk (EE), šķautņainais sīpols(LV), prydløk(NO), Rysslök(SE)

Synonymes: Allium laxum, Allium acutangulum

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Alliaceae

Habitats: Disturbed areas, Urban areas

Amaranthus spinosus

Common names: Tornet amarant(DK), dzeloņainais amarants(LV), tornamarant(NO), щирица колючая(RU), Taggamarant(SE)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Amaranthaceae

Habitats: Disturbed areas, Urban areas

Bidens frondosus

Common names: Schwarzfrucht-Zweizahn(AT), dvouzubec černoplodý(CZ), Schwarzfrüchtiger Zweizahn(DE), ameerika ruse (EE), Ilgakotis lakisius(LT), lapainais sunītis(LV), Zwart tandzaad(NL), hyllebrønsle(NO), Uczep amerykański(PL), череда олиственная(RU), Fläderskära(SE)

Synonymes: Bidens frondosa var. frondosa, Bidens frondosa var. anomala

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Asteraceae

Habitats: Disturbed areas, Lakes, Riparian zones, Urban areas, Watercourses, Wetlands

Carduus nutans

Common names: nokarenais dzelksnis(LV), nikketistel(NO), Oset zwisły(PL), Nicktistel(SE)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Asteraceae

Habitats: Disturbed areas, Urban areas

Carthamus lanatus

Common names: Wolliger Saflor(AT), Håret saflortidsel(DK), villainais saflors(LV), stivtistel(NO), luddsafflor(SE)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Asteraceae

Habitats: Disturbed areas, Urban areas

Echinocystis lobata

Common names: Igelgurke(AT), štětinatec laločnatý(CZ), Stachelgurke(DE), Vild agurk(DK), hõlmine ogakurk (EE), Dygliavaisis virkstenis(LT), adatainais dzeloņgurķis(LV), tagg-gresskar(NO), Kolczurka klapowana(PL), эхиноцистис лопастнолистный(RU)

Synonymes: Echinocystis echinata, Momordica echinata

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Cucurbitaceae

Habitats: Disturbed areas, Lakes, Riparian zones, Shrublands, Urban areas, Watercourses

Melilotus dentatus

Common names: zobainais amoliņš(LV), steppesteinkløver(NO)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Fabaceae

Habitats: Disturbed areas, Urban areas

Morone saxatilis

Common names: Dryzuotasis eserys(LT), svītrainais asaris(LV)

Synonymes: Morone lineatus, Sciaena lineata

Group: Fish

Family: Percihthyidae

Habitats: Estuaries and brackish areas, Lakes

Mylopharyngodon piceus

Common names: Schwarzer Amur(AT), amur černý(CZ), Juodasis amuras(LT), melnais amūrs(LV)

Synonymes: Leuciscus aethiops, Puntius tonkinensis

Group: Fish

Family: Cyprinidae

Habitats: Lakes

Nepeta cataria

Common names: Echte Katzenminze(AT), harilik naistenõges (EE), Paprastoji katzole(LT), kattemynte(NO), Kocimiętka właściwa(PL), Kattmynta(SE)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Lamiaceae

Habitats: Coastland, Disturbed areas, Urban areas

Nepeta grandiflora

Common names: Großblütige Katzenminze(DE), Storblomstret katteurt(DK), suureõiene naistenõges (EE), Stambiaziede katzole(LT), stor kattemynte(NO), Blånepeta(SE)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Lamiaceae

Habitats: Disturbed areas, Urban areas

Nepeta sibirica

Common names: siberi naistenõges (EE)

Synonymes: Dracocephalum sibiricum , Nepeta macrantha

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Lamiaceae

Habitats:

Noccaea brachypetala

Common names: zilganais naudulis(LV)

Synonymes: Thlaspi caerulescens, Thlaspi alpestre

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Brassicaceae

Habitats: Disturbed areas

Paranais botniensis

Common names:

Synonymes:

Group: Annelids

Family: Tubificidae

Habitats:

Paranais frici

Common names:

Synonymes:

Group: Annelids

Family: Tubificidae

Habitats: Estuaries and brackish areas

Pelecanus crispus

Common names: Krøltoppet Pelikan(DK), cirtainais pelikāns(LV), krøllpelikan(NO)

Synonymes:

Group: Birds

Family: Pelecanidae

Habitats:

Phleum paniculatum

Common names: Rispen-Lieschgras(AT), Sten-rottehale(DK), skarainais timotiņš(LV)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Poaceae

Habitats: Agricultural areas, Disturbed areas, Urban areas

Potentilla pyrenaica

Common names: Pyrenaisk fingerört(SE)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Rosaceae

Habitats: Urban areas

Potentilla recta

Common names: Rank potentil(DK), püstmaran (EE), Stacioji sidabrazole(LT), taisnais retējs(LV), Rechte ganzerik(NL), stormure(NO), Styv fingerört(SE)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Rosaceae

Habitats: Disturbed areas, Grass and heathlands, Urban areas

Rapistrum rugosum

Common names: Håret knopskulpe(DK), kurdrapister, kurd-sineptõlkjas(EE), Garbhán bodaigh(IE), Rauksletasis rapistras(LT), krunkainais rācenītis(LV), Bolletjesraket(NL), vindbukk(NO)

Synonymes: Rapistrum rugosum

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Brasicaceae

Habitats: Disturbed areas, Urban areas

Sambucus nigra

Common names: must leeder(EE), mustaselja(FI), Juoduogis seivamedis(LT), melnais plūškoks(LV), svarthyll(NO), бузина черная(RU), Fläder(SE)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Caprifoliaceae

Habitats: Coastland, Disturbed areas, Grass and heathlands, Mixed conifer/broadleaf forest, Temperate broadleaf forest, Urban areas

Factsheet: Sambucus nigra.pdf

Tanais dulongii

Common names:

Synonymes:

Group: Arthropods

Family: Tanaidae

Habitats:

Verbascum lychnitis

Common names: Bleg kongelys(DK), pööris-vägihein (EE), Sakotoji tube(LT), miltainais deviņvīruspēks(LV), melkongslys(NO), Grenigt kungsljus(SE)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Scrophulariaceae

Habitats: Disturbed areas, Urban areas

Xanthium spinosum

Common names: Dorn-Spitzklette(AT), Tornet brodfrø(DK), astel-väärtakjas (EE), Dygliuotasis dagisius(LT), dzeloņainais smaildadzis(LV), Rzepień kolczasty(PL), дурнишник колючий(RU), Tistelgullfrö(SE)

Synonymes: Acanthoxanthium spinosum

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Asteraceae

Habitats: Disturbed areas, Urban areas