Search alien species

Additional criteria

1 hits. Showing page 1 of 1

Dreissena polymorpha

Common names: Wandermuschel(AT), Dreisena retchnaya(BY), slávička mnohotvárná(CZ), Wandermuschel(DE), Vandremusling(DK), tavaline (muutlik) rändkarp(EE), vaeltajasimpukka(FI), Dreisena(LT), daudzveidīgā sēdgliemene(LV), Gewone driehoeksmossel(NL), Racicznica zmienna(PL), дрейссена полиморфная(RU), Vandringsmussla, Zebramussla(SE)

Synonymes: Mytilus hagenii, Mytilus polymorphus

Group: Molluscs

Family: Dreissenidae

Habitats: Coastland, Estuaries and brackish areas, Lakes, Watercourses

Factsheet: Dreissena_polymorpha.pdf