Search alien species

Additional criteria

5 hits. Showing page 1 of 1

Hemimysis anomala

Common names: kaspianmassiainen(FI), Röd pungräkan(SE)

Synonymes:

Group: Arthropods

Family: Mysidae

Habitats: Estuaries and brackish areas, Lakes, Watercourses

Factsheet: Hemimysis anomala.pdf

Katamysis warpachowskyi

Common names:

Synonymes:

Group: Arthropods

Family: Mysidae

Habitats: Watercourses

Limnomysis benedeni

Common names:

Synonymes:

Group: Arthropods

Family: Mysidae

Habitats: Estuaries and brackish areas, Watercourses

Paramysis intermedia

Common names:

Synonymes:

Group: Arthropods

Family: Mysidae

Habitats: Estuaries and brackish areas

Paramysis lacustris

Common names:

Synonymes:

Group: Arthropods

Family: Mysidae

Habitats: Estuaries and brackish areas