Search alien species

Additional criteria

2 hits. Showing page 1 of 1

Chaerophyllum bulbosum

Common names: Knoldet hulsvøb(DK), mugul-koeraköömen, mugul-varesputk(EE), Gumbuotasis gurgzdis(LT), bumbuļu kārvele(LV), knollkjeks(NO), Rotkörvel(SE)

Synonymes: Myrrhis bulbosa

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Apiaceae

Habitats: Disturbed areas, Urban areas

Myrrhis odorata

Common names: čechřice vonná(CZ), Süßdolde(DE), Sødskærm(DK), mesiputk (EE), saksankirveli(FI), Søtur urtakervil (FO), Lus áinleoige(IE), Spánarkerfill(IS), Kvapioji garduokle(LT), Roomse kervel(NL), spansk kjørvel(NO), Marchewnik anyżowy(PL), миррис душистая(RU), Spansk körvel(SE)

Synonymes: Lindera odorata, Scandix odorata

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Apiaceae

Habitats: Agricultural areas, Disturbed areas, Grass and heathlands, Mixed conifer/broadleaf forest, Riparian zones, Urban areas