Search alien species

Additional criteria

8 hits. Showing page 1 of 1

Brunnera macrophylla

Common names: Kaukasusvergissmeinnicht(AT), Kærmindesøster(DK), lõosilmaline imikas, suurelehine brunnera(EE), Stambialape brunera(LT), Kaukasisch vergeet-mij-nietje(NL), forglemmegeisøster(NO), Kaukasisk förgätmigej(SE)

Synonymes: Myosotis macrophylla, Anchusa myosotidiflora

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Boraginaceae

Habitats: Disturbed areas, Urban areas

Lappula squarrosa

Common names: Íguljurt(IS), e┼żadatu lipene(LV)

Synonymes: Lappula myosotis, Lappula echinata

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Boraginaceae

Habitats: Disturbed areas, Riparian zones, Urban areas

Myosotis alpestris

Common names: aed-lõosilm (EE), alpeforglemmegei(NO)

Synonymes: Myosotis sylvatica subsp. alpestris

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Boraginaceae

Habitats:

Myosotis arvensis

Common names: Akurhoylús (FO), Niezapominajka polna(PL), Åkerförgätmigej(SE), åkerforglemmegei(SJ)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Boraginaceae

Habitats: Agricultural areas, Coastland, Disturbed areas

Myosotis discolor

Common names: Mislitt hoylús (FO), Brokförgätmigej(SE)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Boraginaceae

Habitats: Disturbed areas

Myosotis scorpioides

Common names: Engjamunablóm(IS), Äkta förgätmigej(SE)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Boraginaceae

Habitats: Riparian zones

Myosotis sparsiflora

Common names: Fåblomstret forglemmigej(DK), gjerdeforglemmegei(NO), Fåblommig förgätmigej(SE)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Boraginaceae

Habitats: Urban areas

Myosotis sylvatica

Common names: mets-lõosilm (EE), puistolemmikki(FI), Skógmunablóm(IS), skogforglemmegei(NO), Skogsförgätmigej(SE)

Synonymes: Myosotis sylvatica

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Boraginaceae

Habitats: Disturbed areas, Urban areas