Search alien species

Additional criteria

1 hits. Showing page 1 of 1

Mya arenaria

Common names: Sandklaffmuschel(DE), almindelig sandmusling(DK), liiva-uurikkarp(EE), hietasimpukka(FI), Sandskel(IS), Smelinuke(LT), Strandgaper(NL), Małgiew piaskołaz(PL), Sandmusslan(SE), Vanlig sandskjell(SJ)

Synonymes: Mya communis, Mya lata, Mya acuta, Mya mercenaria,, Mya lata, Mya mercenaria, Mya communis

Group: Molluscs

Family: Myacidae

Habitats: Estuaries and brackish areas, Marine habitats

Factsheet: Mya arenaria.pdf