Search alien species

Additional criteria

4 hits. Showing page 1 of 1

Morus alba

Common names: Weißer Maulbeerbaum(AT), Hvid morbær(DK), Baltasis silkmedis(LT), шелковица белая(RU)

Synonymes: Morus tatarica

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Moraceae

Habitats: Disturbed areas, Urban areas

Morus nigra

Common names: Schwarzer Maulbeerbaum(AT), Sort morbær(DK)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Moraceae

Habitats:

Pantomorus cervinus

Common names:

Synonymes:

Group: Arthropods

Family: Curculionidae

Habitats: Under human management

Tachycines asynamorus

Common names: Gewächshausschrecke(AT), Gewächshausheuschrecke(DE), Væksthusgræshoppe(DK), siltumnīcu sienāzis(LV), Kassprinkhaan(NL), veksthusgresshoppe(NO), Śpieszek cieplarniany(PL)

Synonymes:

Group: Arthropods

Family: Rhaphidophoridae

Habitats: Greenhouses or compost heaps, Under human management, Urban areas