Search alien species

Additional criteria

3 hits. Showing page 1 of 1

Monacha cantiana

Common names: Kentschnecke(AT)

Synonymes:

Group: Molluscs

Family: Hygromiidae

Habitats: Agricultural areas, Grass and heathlands

Monacha cartusiana

Common names: kartensersnegl(DK), Ĺšlimak kartuzek(PL)

Synonymes:

Group: Molluscs

Family: Helicidae

Habitats:

Myiopsitta monacha

Common names: Mönchssittich(AT), Mönchssittich(DE), Monniksparkiet(NL)

Synonymes:

Group: Birds

Family: Psittacidae

Habitats: Urban areas