Search alien species

Additional criteria

4 hits. Showing page 1 of 1

Mertensia ovum

Common names:

Synonymes:

Group: Comb jellies

Family: Mertensiidae

Habitats: Estuaries and brackish areas

Mertensia sibirica

Common names: nikkeøstersurt(NO)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Boraginaceae

Habitats:

Mertensia virginica

Common names: klokkeøstersurt(NO)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Boraginaceae

Habitats:

Tsuga mertensiana

Common names: Bjerg-hemlok(DK), Berghemlock(SE)

Synonymes:

Group: Coniferous plants

Family: Pinaceae

Habitats: Boreal forest, Mixed conifer/broadleaf forest, Urban areas