Search alien species

Additional criteria

4 hits. Showing page 1 of 1

Chaenomeles japonica

Common names: Japanische Zierquitte(AT), jaapani ebaküdoonia, madal ebaküdoonia, näsaline ebaküdoonia(EE), Japoninis svarainis(LT), ildkvede(NO), liten rosenkvitten(SE)

Synonymes: Cydonia japonica, Pyrus japonica

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Rosaceae

Habitats: Disturbed areas, Riparian zones, Temperate broadleaf forest, Urban areas

Chaenomeles japonica x speciosa

Common names:

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Rosaceae

Habitats:

Chaenomeles speciosa

Common names: Japanische Scheinquitte(AT), stor rosenkvitten(SE)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Rosaceae

Habitats: Disturbed areas

Chaenomeles x superba

Common names: hybridrosenkvitton(SE)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Rosaceae

Habitats: