Search alien species

Additional criteria

1 hits. Showing page 1 of 1

Neogobius melanostomus

Common names: Schwarzmund-Grundel(AT), Round goby(BY), Schwarzmundgrundel(DE), Sortmundet kutling(DK), ümarmudil(EE), mustakitatokko(FI), Juodademis gobis(LT), Zwartbekgrondel(NL), Babka bycza(PL), svartmunnad smörbult(SE)

Synonymes: Gobius melanostomus, Apollonia melanostoma, Gobius affinis, Gobius ceph, Apollonia melanostoma, Gobius affinis, Gobius ceph, Gobius cephalarges, Gobius chilo

Group: Fish

Family: Gobiidae

Habitats: Estuaries and brackish areas, Lakes, Watercourses

Factsheet: Neogobius_melanostomus.pdf