Search alien species

Additional criteria

30 hits. Showing page 1 of 2

Medicago arabica

Common names: Arabischer Schneckenklee(AT), Arabischer Schneckenklee(DE), Plettet sneglebælg(DK), araabia lutsern (EE), Meidic bhreac(IE), Arābijas lucerna(LV), flekksneglebelg(NO), Fläcklusern(SE)

Synonymes: Medicago polymorpha var. arabica, Matthiola maculata

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Fabaceae

Habitats: Disturbed areas, Urban areas

Medicago ciliaris

Common names: Kirtlet sneglebælg(DK)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Rosaceae

Habitats:

Medicago crassipes

Common names: gruvekløver(NO)

Synonymes: Trigonella crassipes

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Fabaceae

Habitats:

Medicago disciformis

Common names: Scheiben-Schneckenklee(AT)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Fabaceae

Habitats: Disturbed areas

Medicago doliata

Common names: Tornet sneglebælg(DK)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Fabaceae

Habitats:

Medicago falcata

Common names: Gullusern(SE)

Synonymes: Medicago sativa subsp. falcata

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Fabaceae

Habitats: Agricultural areas, Disturbed areas, Grass and heathlands, Urban areas

Medicago glomerata

Common names: møllelusern(NO)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Fabaceae

Habitats:

Medicago intertexta

Common names:

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Fabaceae

Habitats:

Medicago laciniata

Common names: lõhine lutsern (EE)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Fabaceae

Habitats: Disturbed areas

Medicago littoralis

Common names: Kyst-sneglebælg(DK)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Fabaceae

Habitats:

Medicago lupulina

Common names: nurmimailanen(FI), Úlfasmári(IS), Humlelusern(SE), sneglebelg(SJ)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Fabaceae

Habitats: Agricultural areas, Disturbed areas, Urban areas

Medicago lupulina var. glandulosa

Common names:

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Pholcidae

Habitats:

Medicago minima

Common names: väike lutsern (EE), småsneglebelg(NO)

Synonymes: Medicago aschersoniana

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Fabaceae

Habitats:

Medicago monantha

Common names: nettkløver(NO)

Synonymes: Trigonella monantha

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Fabaceae

Habitats:

Medicago monspeliaca

Common names: Fransklusern(SE)

Synonymes: Trigonella monspeliaca

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Fabaceae

Habitats:

Medicago orbicularis

Common names: Rundfrugtet sneglebælg(DK)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Fabaceae

Habitats: Disturbed areas, Urban areas

Medicago polyceratia

Common names:

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Fabaceae

Habitats:

Medicago polymorpha

Common names: Rauer Schneckenklee(AT), Krog-sneglebælg(DK), Ruige rupsklaver(NL), kroksneglebelg(NO), Tagglusern(SE), kroksneglebelg(SJ)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Fabaceae

Habitats: Agricultural areas, Disturbed areas, Urban areas

Medicago praecox

Common names: Tidlig sneglebælg(DK)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Fabaceae

Habitats:

Medicago prostrata

Common names: pieplakusī lucerna(LV)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Fabaceae

Habitats: Disturbed areas, Urban areas

Medicago rigidula

Common names: Stivhåret sneglebælg(DK)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Fabaceae

Habitats:

Medicago sativa

Common names: Saat-Luzerne(AT), Refasmári(IS), Melynziede liucerna(LT), Luzerne(NL), Lucerna siewna(PL), Blålusern(SE)

Synonymes: Medicago sativa subsp. sativa

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Fabaceae

Habitats: Agricultural areas, Disturbed areas, Grass and heathlands, Urban areas

Medicago sativa ssp. sativa

Common names: Foder-lucerne(DK)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Ostreidae

Habitats: Agricultural areas, Disturbed areas, Grass and heathlands, Urban areas

Medicago sativa ssp. x varia

Common names: Sand-lucerne(DK)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Chenopodiaceae

Habitats: Disturbed areas, Grass and heathlands, Urban areas

Medicago sativa subsp. microcarpa

Common names: люцерна голубая(RU)

Synonymes: Medicago sativa subsp. caerulea, Medicago caerulea

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Fabaceae

Habitats: Disturbed areas, Urban areas