Search alien species

Additional criteria

46 hits. Showing page 1 of 2

Abutilon theophrasti

Common names: Europäische Samtpappel(AT), Kinajute(DK), pärn-abuutilon (EE), Pluostinis galenis(LT), Teofrasta virvene(LV), Fluweelblad(NL), linderose(NO), Zaślaz pospolity(PL), канатник Теофраста(RU), Lindmalva(SE)

Synonymes: Abutilon abutilon, Sida abutilon, Abutilon avicennae

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Malvaceae

Habitats: Agricultural areas, Disturbed areas, Urban areas

Abutilon x hybridum

Common names: Klockmalva(SE)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Malvaceae

Habitats:

Alcea biennis

Common names: bleikstokkrose(NO)

Synonymes: Alcea pallida

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Malvaceae

Habitats:

Alcea rosea

Common names: Gewöhnliche Stockrose(AT), topolovka růžová(CZ), Have-stokrose(DK), aed-tokkroos, harilik tokkroos(EE), Aukstoji piliaroze(LT), Stokroos(NL), praktstokkrose(NO), шток-роза розовая(RU), Stockros(SE)

Synonymes: Alcea ficifolia, Althaea rosea

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Malvaceae

Habitats: Disturbed areas, Urban areas

Alcea setosa

Common names: stristokkrose(NO), Sträv stockros(SE)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Malvaceae

Habitats: Disturbed areas

Althaea cannabina

Common names: Hanf-Eibisch(AT)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Malvaceae

Habitats: Agricultural areas, Urban areas

Althaea hirsuta

Common names: Borsten-Eibisch(AT), Enårig lægestokrose(DK)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Malvaceae

Habitats: Disturbed areas

Althaea officinalis

Common names: harilik altee (EE), Leamhach(IE), ārstniecības alteja(LV), legestokkrose(NO)

Synonymes: Althaea taurinensis

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Malvaceae

Habitats: Disturbed areas, Riparian zones, Wetlands

Anoda cristata

Common names: Skiauteretasis rintenis(LT), glanskattost(NO), анода гребенчатая(RU), Glansmalva(SE)

Synonymes: Sida cristata

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Malvaceae

Habitats: Disturbed areas, Urban areas

Anoda parviflora

Common names: liten glansmalva(SE)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Malvaceae

Habitats: Urban areas

Bromus x pseudothominii

Common names: Hybrid-hejre(DK)

Synonymes: Bromus hordeaceus ssp. x B. lepidus

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Malvaceae

Habitats: Agricultural areas, Disturbed areas, Urban areas

Chenopodium aristatum

Common names:

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Malvaceae

Habitats: Disturbed areas, Urban areas

Diaspis boisduvalli

Common names:

Synonymes:

Group: Arthropods

Family: Malvaceae

Habitats: Under human management

Dinacrusa hirsuta

Common names: Gewöhnlich-Raueibisch(AT)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Malvaceae

Habitats:

Gossypium sp.

Common names: puuvillapõõsas (EE)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Malvaceae

Habitats:

Hibiscus syriacus

Common names: Straucheibisch(AT)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Malvaceae

Habitats:

Hibiscus trionum

Common names: Timevise(DK), kolmetine hibisk (EE), Triskiaute kinroze(LT), timerose(NO), Timvisare(SE)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Malvaceae

Habitats: Agricultural areas, Disturbed areas, Under human management, Urban areas

Kitaibela vitifolia

Common names: Kitaibelie(AT)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Malvaceae

Habitats: Disturbed areas

Malope trifida

Common names: Dreispaltige Malope(AT), Trompetkatost(DK), sommerstokkrose(NO)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Malvaceae

Habitats: Disturbed areas

Malva alcea

Common names: roos­kassinaeris(EE), Aukstoji dedesva(LT), rožu malva(LV), rosekattost(NO), Ślaz zygmarek(PL)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Malvaceae

Habitats: Disturbed areas, Grass and heathlands, Urban areas

Malva alcea subsp.excisa

Common names: lõhislehine kassinaeris (EE)

Synonymes: Malva excisa

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Malvaceae

Habitats:

Malva cretica

Common names: kretakattost(NO)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Malvaceae

Habitats:

Malva moschata

Common names: Moschus-Malve(AT), Moskus-katost(DK), muskus-kassinaeris (EE), Kvapioji dedesva(LT), moskuskattost(NO), Ślaz piżmowy(PL), Myskmalva(SE)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Malvaceae

Habitats: Agricultural areas, Disturbed areas, Grass and heathlands, Urban areas

Malva neglecta

Common names: sléz přehlížený(CZ), harilik kassinaeris (EE), Hocas francach(IE), Ślaz zaniedbany(PL), Vit kattost(SE)

Synonymes: Malva rotundifolia, Malva pusilla

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Malvaceae

Habitats: Agricultural areas, Disturbed areas, Urban areas

Malva nicaeensis

Common names: Nizza-Malve(AT), Fransk katost(DK)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Malvaceae

Habitats: Disturbed areas, Urban areas