Search alien species

Additional criteria

13 hits. Showing page 1 of 1

Bidens frondosus var. anomalus

Common names:

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Asteraceae

Habitats:

Euphorbia marginata

Common names: Weitrand-Wolfsmilch(AT), молочай окаймленный(RU)

Synonymes: Tithymalus marginatus

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Euphorbiaceae

Habitats: Disturbed areas, Urban areas

Malus baccata

Common names: Bær-æble(DK), småeple(NO), яблоня ягодная(RU), Bärapel(SE)

Synonymes: Pyrus baccata, Malus chamardabanica, Malus pallasiana

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Rosaceae

Habitats: Agricultural areas, Disturbed areas, Urban areas

Malus dasyphylla

Common names: Filz-Apfel(AT)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Rosaceae

Habitats:

Malus domestica

Common names: Sød-æble(DK), Eplatré(IS), eple(NO), eple(SJ)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Rosaceae

Habitats: Agricultural areas, Disturbed areas, Mixed conifer/broadleaf forest, Urban areas

Malus floribunda

Common names: roseeple(NO), Rosenapel(SE)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Rosaceae

Habitats:

Malus prunifolia

Common names: Sibirisk æble(DK), яблоня китайская(RU)

Synonymes: Malus domestica subsp. prunifolia

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Rosaceae

Habitats: Disturbed areas, Urban areas

Malus pumila

Common names: paradiseple(NO)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Rosaceae

Habitats: Agricultural areas, Boreal forest, Disturbed areas, Mixed conifer/broadleaf forest, Urban areas

Malus sieboldii

Common names:

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Rosaceae

Habitats:

Malus toringo

Common names: Zyboldo obelis(LT), Buketapel(SE)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Rosaceae

Habitats: Disturbed areas, Temperate broadleaf forest, Urban areas

Malus toringo var. sargentii

Common names: Sargents æble(DK)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Rosaceae

Habitats: Disturbed areas

Paromalus parallelepipedus

Common names:

Synonymes:

Group: Arthropods

Family: Histeridae

Habitats:

Pteromalus apum

Common names:

Synonymes:

Group: Arthropods

Family: Pteromalidae

Habitats: Host