Search alien species

Additional criteria

6 hits. Showing page 1 of 1

Luzula campestris

Common names: Knippfryle(SE)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Juncaceae

Habitats: Grass and heathlands

Luzula forsteri

Common names: parkfrytle(NO), parkfryle(SE)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Juncaceae

Habitats: Disturbed areas, Urban areas

Luzula luzuloides

Common names: salu­piiphein(EE), valkopiippo(FI), Kruminis kiskiagrikis(LT), hvitfrytle(NO), Vitfryle(SE)

Synonymes: Luzula nemorosa

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Juncaceae

Habitats: Boreal forest, Disturbed areas, Temperate broadleaf forest, Urban areas

Luzula multiflora

Common names: Vanlig ängsfryle(SE)

Synonymes: Luzula multiflora

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Juncaceae

Habitats: Grass and heathlands

Luzula nivea

Common names: sølvfrytle(NO)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Juncaceae

Habitats:

Luzula pallescens

Common names: Blekfryle(SE)

Synonymes: Luzula pallidula

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Juncaceae

Habitats: Grass and heathlands