Search alien species

Additional criteria

12 hits. Showing page 1 of 1

Lupinus albus

Common names: Weiß-Lupine(AT), vitlupin(SE)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Fabaceae

Habitats: Disturbed areas

Lupinus angustifolius

Common names: Blau-Lupine(AT), Smalbladet lupin(DK), smallupin(NO), люпин узколистный(RU), blålupin(SE)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Fabaceae

Habitats: Disturbed areas, Urban areas

Lupinus arboreus

Common names: Lúipin crua(IE), trelupin(NO)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Fabaceae

Habitats:

Lupinus hispanicus

Common names:

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Fabaceae

Habitats:

Lupinus luteus

Common names: Gelbe Lupine(AT), Gul lupin(DK), kollane lupiin (EE), gullupin(NO), люпин желтый(RU), Gullupin(SE)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Fabaceae

Habitats: Agricultural areas, Disturbed areas, Urban areas

Lupinus micranthus

Common names: Haarige Lupine(AT)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Fabaceae

Habitats: Lakes, Watercourses

Lupinus nootkatensis

Common names: alaskanlupiini(FI), Alaskalúpína(IS), sandlupin(NO), Sandlupin(SE)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Fabaceae

Habitats: Disturbed areas, Grass and heathlands, Riparian zones, Rocks and lavafields

Factsheet: lupinus_nootkatensis.pdf

Lupinus nootkatensis x polyphyllos

Common names: Sandlupin + blomsterlupin(SE)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Fabaceae

Habitats: Disturbed areas

Lupinus perennis

Common names: jærlupin(NO), Gruslupin(SE)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Fabaceae

Habitats: Agricultural areas

Lupinus pilosus

Common names: Spraglet lupin(DK)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Fabaceae

Habitats:

Lupinus polyphyllus

Common names: Vielblatt-Lupine(AT), lupina mnoholistá, vlčí bob mnoholistý(CZ), Vielblättrige Lupine(DE), Mangebladet lupin(DK), hulgalehine hundiuba, hulgalehine lupiin(EE), komealupiiini(FI), Garðalúpína(IS), Gausialapis lubinas(LT), daudzlapu lupīna(LV), Vaste lupine(NL), hagelupin(NO), Łubin trwały(PL), люпин многолистный(RU), Blomsterlupin(SE)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Fabaceae

Habitats: Agricultural areas, Boreal forest, Disturbed areas, Grass and heathlands, Riparian zones, Urban areas, Wetlands

Factsheet: Lupinus polyphyllus.pdf

Lupinus x regalis

Common names: russell-lupin(NO)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Fabaceae

Habitats: Disturbed areas