Search alien species

Additional criteria

9 hits. Showing page 1 of 1

Commelina communis

Common names: Gewöhnliche Commeline(AT), harilik kommeliin (EE), Paprastoji komelina(LT), parastā komelīna(LV), dagblom(NO)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Commelinaceae

Habitats: Disturbed areas, Urban areas

Commelina tuberosa

Common names: Himmelblaue Commeline(AT)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Commelinaceae

Habitats:

Linum austriacum

Common names: Østrigsk hør(DK), Len austriacki(PL), Klipplin(SE)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Linaceae

Habitats: Disturbed areas, Grass and heathlands

Linum bienne

Common names: flerårslin(NO)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Linaceae

Habitats:

Linum grandiflorum

Common names: Großblüten-Lein(AT), Rød hør(DK), rødlin(NO)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Linaceae

Habitats: Disturbed areas

Linum perenne

Common names: Daugiametis linas(LT), blålin(NO), Len trwały(PL)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Linaceae

Habitats: Disturbed areas, Urban areas

Linum usitatissimum

Common names: Flachs(AT), len setý(CZ), Almindelig hør(DK), Spunalín(IS), lin(NO), Lin(SE)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Linaceae

Habitats: Agricultural areas, Disturbed areas, Urban areas

Tradescantia andersoniana-hybrids

Common names:

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Commelinaceae

Habitats:

Tradescantia virginiana

Common names: Garten-Dreimasterblume(AT), Blomsterjøde(DK), virginiavandrejøde(NO)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Commelinaceae

Habitats: Disturbed areas