Search alien species

Additional criteria

10 hits. Showing page 1 of 1

Deroceras agreste

Common names:

Synonymes:

Group: Molluscs

Family: Limacidae

Habitats:

Deroceras lothari

Common names: Verkannte Ackerschnecke(DE)

Synonymes:

Group: Molluscs

Family: Limacidae

Habitats:

Deroceras panormitanum

Common names: Mittelmeer-Ackerschnecke(AT), Mittelmeer-Ackerschnecke(DE), gartnerkjølsnegl(NO), Pomrownik panormitaƄski(PL), Växthussnigel(SE)

Synonymes:

Group: Molluscs

Family: Limacidae

Habitats: Under human management, Urban areas

Deroceras reticulatum

Common names: Genetzte Ackerschnecke(AT), valepeltoetana(FI), Åkersnigel(SE)

Synonymes:

Group: Molluscs

Family: Agriolimacidae

Habitats: Urban areas

Deroceras sturanyi

Common names: Hammerschnegel(AT)

Synonymes:

Group: Molluscs

Family: Agriolimacidae

Habitats: Urban areas

Lehmannia nyctelia

Common names: Unechter Baumschnegel(AT)

Synonymes:

Group: Molluscs

Family: Limacidae

Habitats: Greenhouses or compost heaps

Lehmannia valentiana

Common names: Glashausschnegel(AT), Gewächshausschnegel(DE), veksthuskjølsnegl(NO), Pomrów walencjaƄski(PL), Valentinsnigel(SE)

Synonymes:

Group: Molluscs

Family: Limacidae

Habitats: Greenhouses or compost heaps, Under human management, Urban areas

Limacus flavus

Common names: Bierschnegel(AT), Källarsnigel(SE)

Synonymes:

Group: Molluscs

Family: Limacidae

Habitats: Under human management

Limax maximus

Common names: jättietana(FI), Leopardsnigil(FO), Pardussnigill(IS), boakjølsnegl(NO), Pomrów wielki(PL), Pantersnigel(SE)

Synonymes:

Group: Molluscs

Family: Limacidae

Habitats: Mixed conifer/broadleaf forest, Temperate broadleaf forest, Under human management, Urban areas

Limax valentianus

Common names: spansk snegl(DK)

Synonymes:

Group: Molluscs

Family: Limacidae

Habitats: Under human management