Search alien species

Additional criteria

27 hits. Showing page 1 of 2

Allium schoenoprasum

Common names: Garten-Schnitt-Lauch(AT), Graslaukur(IS), Gräslök(SE)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Liliaceae

Habitats: Disturbed areas

Asparagus officinalis

Common names: Garten-Spargel(AT), harilik aspar(EE), Vaistinis smidras(LT), asparges(NO), Sparris(SE)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Liliaceae

Habitats: Coastland, Disturbed areas, Grass and heathlands, Mixed conifer/broadleaf forest, Urban areas

Chrysanthemum carinatum

Common names: Flerfarvet okseøje(DK)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Liliaceae

Habitats:

Colchicum autumnale

Common names: Høst-tidløs(DK), Rudeninis velyvis(LT), tidløs(NO), Tidlösa(SE)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Liliaceae

Habitats: Coastland, Disturbed areas, Grass and heathlands, Mixed conifer/broadleaf forest, Temperate broadleaf forest, Urban areas, Wetlands

Erythronium americanum

Common names: Hundetand(DK)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Liliaceae

Habitats: Mixed conifer/broadleaf forest

Erythronium dens-canis

Common names:

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Liliaceae

Habitats:

Fritillaria imperialis

Common names: Kaiserkrone(AT), Kejserkrone(DK), Kejsarkrona(SE)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Liliaceae

Habitats: Disturbed areas, Urban areas

Fritillaria meleagris

Common names: Vibeæg(DK), rutelilje(NO), Kungsängslilja(SE)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Liliaceae

Habitats: Grass and heathlands, Wetlands

Gagea granulosa

Common names: ida­kuldtäht(EE)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Liliaceae

Habitats: Urban areas

Gagea minima

Common names: Spitse geelster(NL), smågullstjerne(NO), Dvärgvårlök(SE)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Liliaceae

Habitats: Urban areas

Gagea pratensis

Common names: enggullstjerne(NO), Ängsvårlök(SE)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Liliaceae

Habitats: Grass and heathlands, Urban areas

Gagea spathacea

Common names: lundgullstjerne(NO)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Liliaceae

Habitats:

Gagea villosa

Common names: Dirvine vistapiene(LT), Luddvårlök(SE)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Liliaceae

Habitats: Agricultural areas, Disturbed areas, Urban areas

Hemerocallis fulva

Common names: Gelbrote Taglilie(AT), Gelbrote Taglilie(DE), Rødgul daglije(DK), ruuge päevaliilia (EE), Rusvoji viendiene(LT), brun daglilje(NO), brunröd daglilja(SE)

Synonymes: Hemerocallis lilioasphodelus var. fulva

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Liliaceae

Habitats: Disturbed areas, Grass and heathlands, Mixed conifer/broadleaf forest

Lilium bulbiferum

Common names: Brand-lilje(DK), tuliliilia(EE), brandlilja(FI), Eldlilja(IS), Raudonoji lelija(LT), brannlilje(NO), Brandlilja(SE)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Liliaceae

Habitats: Boreal forest, Disturbed areas, Urban areas

Lilium candidum

Common names:

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Liliaceae

Habitats:

Lilium lancifolium

Common names: tiigerliilia (EE)

Synonymes: Lilium tigrinum

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Liliaceae

Habitats: Urban areas

Lilium lancifolium

Common names: Tiger-Lilie(AT), tigerlilje(NO), Tigerlilja(SE)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Liliaceae

Habitats: Grass and heathlands, Rocks and lavafields, Urban areas

Lilium martagon

Common names: Krans-lilje(DK), kirju liilia(EE), varjolilja(FI), krøll-lilje(NO), Krollilja(SE)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Liliaceae

Habitats: Disturbed areas, Grass and heathlands, Mixed conifer/broadleaf forest, Temperate broadleaf forest, Urban areas

Lilium pensylvanicum

Common names: Lysekrone-lilje(DK)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Liliaceae

Habitats:

Lilium pyrenaicum

Common names: Pyrenæisk lilje(DK)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Liliaceae

Habitats: Urban areas

Lilium x hollandicum

Common names: hollandbrannlilje(NO)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Liliaceae

Habitats:

Tulipa gesneriana

Common names: Garten-Tulpe(AT), Have-tulipan(DK)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Liliaceae

Habitats: Disturbed areas, Grass and heathlands, Urban areas

Tulipa sylvestris

Common names: Wilde Tulpe(AT), Vild tulipan(DK), metstulp(EE), Girine tulpe(LT), me┼ża tulpe(LV), Bostulp(NL), villtulipan(NO), Vildtulpan(SE)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Liliaceae

Habitats: Agricultural areas, Disturbed areas, Mixed conifer/broadleaf forest, Temperate broadleaf forest, Urban areas

Tulipa tarda

Common names: skjermtulipan(NO)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Liliaceae

Habitats: