Search alien species

Additional criteria

6 hits. Showing page 1 of 1

Leucanthemum atratum

Common names:

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Asteraceae

Habitats: Disturbed areas

Leucanthemum ircutianum

Common names:

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Asteraceae

Habitats: Agricultural areas

Leucanthemum maximum

Common names: suur härjasilm (EE)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Asteraceae

Habitats: Urban areas

Leucanthemum paludosum

Common names: Sommer-margerit(DK)

Synonymes: Mauranthemum paludosum

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Poaceae

Habitats:

Leucanthemum vulgare

Common names: Hvítt oksaeyga (FO), Freyjubrá(IS), Prästkrage(SE)

Synonymes: Chrysanthemum leucanthemum

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Asteraceae

Habitats: Agricultural areas, Disturbed areas, Grass and heathlands

Leucanthemum x superbum

Common names: Kæmpe-margerit(DK)

Synonymes: Leucanthemum maximum

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Asteraceae

Habitats: Agricultural areas, Disturbed areas, Temperate broadleaf forest, Urban areas