Search alien species

Additional criteria

2 hits. Showing page 1 of 1

Lepus europaeus

Common names: sørhare(NO), заяц-русак(RU), fälthare(SE)

Synonymes: Lepus europaeus borealis

Group: Mammals

Family: Leporidae

Habitats: Boreal forest, Grass and heathlands, Shrublands

Lepus timidus

Common names: Hara(FO), заяц-беляк(RU), skogshare(SE)

Synonymes: Lepus timidus kozhevnikovi, Lepus timidus saghalin

Group: Mammals

Family: Leporidae

Habitats: Boreal forest