Search alien species

Additional criteria

4 hits. Showing page 1 of 1

Lepus europaeus

Common names: sørhare(NO), заяц-русак(RU), fälthare(SE)

Synonymes: Lepus europaeus borealis

Group: Mammals

Family: Leporidae

Habitats: Boreal forest, Grass and heathlands, Shrublands

Lepus timidus

Common names: Hara(FO), заяц-беляк(RU), skogshare(SE)

Synonymes: Lepus timidus kozhevnikovi, Lepus timidus saghalin

Group: Mammals

Family: Leporidae

Habitats: Boreal forest

Oryctolagus cuniculus

Common names: Wildkaninchen(AT), králík divoký(CZ), Wildkaninchen(DE), Vildkanin(DK), kaniini(FI), Kanína(IS), Konijn(NL), kanin(NO), Królik(PL), vildkanin(SE)

Synonymes:

Group: Mammals

Family: Leporidae

Habitats: Agricultural areas, Grass and heathlands, Urban areas

Sylvilagus floridanus

Common names:

Synonymes:

Group: Mammals

Family: Leporidae

Habitats: