Search alien species

Additional criteria

1 hits. Showing page 1 of 1

Lepomis gibbosus

Common names: Sonnenbarsch(AT), slunečnice pestrá(CZ), Sonnenbarsch(DE), Solaborre(DK), Zonnebaars(NL), rødgjellet solabbor(NO), Bas słoneczny(PL)

Synonymes: Eupomotis gibbosus, Lepomus gibbosus, Perca gibbos

Group: Fish

Family: Centrarchidae

Habitats: Lakes, Watercourses

Factsheet: Lepomis_gibbosus.pdf