Search alien species

Additional criteria

1 hits. Showing page 1 of 1

Lepidium sativum

Common names: Garten-Kresse(AT), Have-karse(DK), aedkress, salatkress(EE), Garðperla(IS), Sejamoji pipirne(LT), matkarse(NO), кресс-салат, клоповник посевной(RU), Smörgåskrasse(SE)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Brassicaceae

Habitats: Agricultural areas, Disturbed areas, Urban areas