Search alien species

Additional criteria

60 hits. Showing page 1 of 3

Acipenser baerii

Common names: Sibirisk Stør(DK), siberi tuur(EE), siperiansampi(FI), Sibīrijas store(LV), Siberische steur (NL), Jesiotr syberyjski(PL)

Synonymes: Acipenser baeri, Acipenser baeri baicalensis, Acip, Acipenser baeri, Acipenser baeri baicalensis

Group: Fish

Family: Acipenseridae

Habitats: Estuaries and brackish areas, Lakes, Under human management, Watercourses

Allium cepa

Common names: Küchenzwiebel, Schalotte(DE), Kepa-løg(DK), harilik sibul, söögisibul(EE), Ui(NL), kepaløk(NO), Lök(SE), kepaløk(SJ)

Synonymes: Allium cepaeforme, Allium angolense, Allium aobanum

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Alliaceae

Habitats: Disturbed areas, Urban areas

Anethum graveolens

Common names: Dill(AT), kopr vonný(CZ), Dild(DK), aedtill (EE), Paprastasis krapas(LT), dill(NO), Dill(SE)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Apiaceae

Habitats: Agricultural areas, Disturbed areas, Urban areas

Anguillicola crassus

Common names: Ålens svømmeblære nematod(DK)

Synonymes: Anguillicola crassa

Group: Nematodes

Family: Poaceae

Habitats: Lakes, Under human management

Apium graveolens

Common names: aedseller (EE), hageselleri(NO), сельдерей пахучий(RU), Selleri(SE)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Apiaceae

Habitats: Coastland, Disturbed areas, Urban areas

Apium graveolens subsp. rapaceum

Common names: Sellerie(AT)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Apiaceae

Habitats: Disturbed areas

Boettgerilla pallens

Common names: Wurmschnegel(AT), ormesnegl(NO), Boettgerilla blada(PL), Masksnigel(SE)

Synonymes:

Group: Molluscs

Family: Boettgerillidae

Habitats: Grass and heathlands, Mixed conifer/broadleaf forest, Temperate broadleaf forest, Urban areas

Brachycaudus rumexicolens

Common names:

Synonymes:

Group: Arthropods

Family: Aphididae

Habitats:

Cerambyx welensii

Common names:

Synonymes: Cerambyx velutinus

Group: Arthropods

Family: Cerambycidae

Habitats: Disturbed areas

Cuscuta suaveolens

Common names: Chilenischer Teufelszwirn(AT), Chilenische Seide(DE), kobarvõrm (EE), chilesnyltetråd(NO)

Synonymes: Cuscuta racemosa var. chiliana, Cuscuta racemosa

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Convolvulaceae

Habitats: Agricultural areas, Urban areas

Dittrichia graveolens

Common names: Duft-Klebalant(AT), Klebriger Alant(DE), Klæbrig alant(DK), Kamferalant(NL)

Synonymes: Cupularia graveolens

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Asteraceae

Habitats: Disturbed areas

Elophila manilensis

Common names:

Synonymes:

Group: Arthropods

Family: Pyralidae

Habitats: Under human management

Elymus uralensis subsp. viridiglumis

Common names: Sukavarpis valkunas(LT), ķemmveidīgā pavārpata(LV)

Synonymes: Triticum pectinatum, Agropyron pectinatum

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Poaceae

Habitats: Agricultural areas, Disturbed areas, Urban areas

Eragrostis suaveolens

Common names: полевичка пахучая(RU)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Poaceae

Habitats: Riparian zones

Galago senegalensis

Common names: Moholi(DE)

Synonymes:

Group: Mammals

Family: Galagonidae

Habitats:

Iris squalens

Common names: Gelbliche Schwertlilie(DE)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Iridaceae

Habitats:

Lamellaxis clavulinus

Common names: Nagel-Ahlenschnecke(AT)

Synonymes:

Group: Molluscs

Family: Subulinidae

Habitats: Greenhouses or compost heaps

Lens culinaris

Common names: Linse(AT), Linse(DK), harilik lääts (EE), Valgomasis lesis(LT), linse(NO), чечевица съедобная(RU), Lins(SE)

Synonymes: Lens esculenta, Cicer lens, Ervum lens

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Fabaceae

Habitats: Agricultural areas, Disturbed areas, Urban areas

Lens ervoides

Common names: Wicken-Linse(AT)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Fabaceae

Habitats: Disturbed areas

Leymus multicaulis

Common names: колосняк многостебельный(RU)

Synonymes: Aneurolepidium multicaule, Triticum aralense

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Poaceae

Habitats: Disturbed areas, Urban areas

Libertia chilensis

Common names:

Synonymes: Libertia chilensis, Libertia formosa

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Iridaceae

Habitats: Coastland, Riparian zones

Macrosiphum ptericolens

Common names: kyjatka hasivková(CZ)

Synonymes:

Group: Arthropods

Family: Aphididae

Habitats: Temperate broadleaf forest

Matricaria discoidea

Common names: Strahlenlose Kamille(AT), heřmánek terčovitý(CZ), Strahlenlose Kamille(DE), pihasaunio(FI), Lun na hiothlann(IE), Schijfkamille(NL)

Synonymes: Matricaria matricarioides, Chamomilla suaveolens

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Asteraceae

Habitats: Agricultural areas, Coastland, Disturbed areas, Urban areas

Matricaria discoidea

Common names: Strahlenlose Kamille(AT), heřmánek terčovitý(CZ), Strahlenlose Kamille(DE), pihasaunio(FI), Lun na hiothlann(IE), Schijfkamille(NL)

Synonymes: Matricaria matricarioides, Chamomilla suaveolens

Group: Arthropods

Family: Asteraceae

Habitats: Agricultural areas, Coastland, Disturbed areas, Urban areas

Melilotus suaveolens

Common names:

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Fabaceae

Habitats: