Search alien species

Additional criteria

281 hits. Showing page 1 of 12

Acrotelsa collaris

Common names:

Synonymes:

Group: Arthropods

Family: Lepismatidae

Habitats:

Acrotrichis insularis

Common names:

Synonymes:

Group: Arthropods

Family: Ptiliidae

Habitats:

Adelges laricis

Common names:

Synonymes:

Group: Arthropods

Family: Adelgidae

Habitats: Boreal forest

Agrostis capillaris

Common names: engkvein(SJ)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Poaceae

Habitats:

Alonsoa warscewiczii

Common names: Vippeblomst(DK)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Scrophulariaceae

Habitats: Temperate broadleaf forest

Amaranthus hybridus ssp. cruentus

Common names:

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Scrophulariaceae

Habitats: Agricultural areas, Disturbed areas, Urban areas

Ampullaria cuprina

Common names:

Synonymes:

Group: Molluscs

Family: Ampullariidae

Habitats:

Anarrhinum bellidifolium

Common names:

Synonymes: Simbuleta bellidifolia

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Scrophulariaceae

Habitats:

Antirrhinum majus

Common names: Großes Löwenmaul(AT), hledík větší(CZ), Großes Löwenmaul, Löwenmäulchen(DE), Have-løvemund(DK), suur lõvilõug (EE), Srubh lao(IE), Didysis zioveinis(LT), prydløvemunn(NO), Lejongap(SE)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Scrophulariaceae

Habitats: Agricultural areas, Disturbed areas, Urban areas

Aphomia gularis

Common names: Samenzünsler(DE)

Synonymes:

Group: Arthropods

Family: Pyralidae

Habitats:

Asarina procumbens

Common names: Nierenblättriges Löwenmaul(DE)

Synonymes: Antirrhinum asarina

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Scrophulariaceae

Habitats:

Astilboides tabularis

Common names: Parasolblad(DK)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Saxifragaceae

Habitats: Temperate broadleaf forest

Aythya collaris

Common names: Halsringente(DE), Halsbåndstroldand(DK)

Synonymes:

Group: Birds

Family: Anatidae

Habitats:

Barbesia canis

Common names: Erreger der Kleinen Malaria(DE)

Synonymes:

Group: Protozoans

Family:

Habitats:

Beckmannia eruciformis

Common names: parastā bekmanija(LV), Bekmania robaczkowata(PL)

Synonymes: Phalaris eruciformis

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Poaceae

Habitats: Disturbed areas, Riparian zones

Bellardia trixago

Common names: Gewöhnliche Bellardie(AT)

Synonymes: Bartsia trixago

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Scrophulariaceae

Habitats: Disturbed areas

Biomphalaria straminea

Common names:

Synonymes: Planorbina straminea

Group: Molluscs

Family: Planorbidae

Habitats:

Bowerbankia gracilis

Common names:

Synonymes:

Group: Bryophytes

Family: Vesiculariidae

Habitats:

Bowerbankia imbricata

Common names:

Synonymes:

Group: Bryophytes

Family: Vesiculariidae

Habitats:

Bulbostylis capillaris

Common names: knollsivaks(NO)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Cyperaceae

Habitats:

Calceolaria gracilis

Common names:

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Scrophulariaceae

Habitats:

Calceolaria integrifolia

Common names: hagetøffel(NO)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Scrophulariaceae

Habitats:

Calceolaria pinnata

Common names: Fieder-Pantoffelblume(AT)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Scrophulariaceae

Habitats: Disturbed areas

Calceolaria scabiosaefolia

Common names: ugrastøffel(NO)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Scrophulariaceae

Habitats:

Calceolaria tripartita

Common names: Tøffelblomst(DK)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Scrophulariaceae

Habitats: Urban areas