Search alien species

Additional criteria

13 hits. Showing page 1 of 1

Lamium album

Common names: hluchavka bílá(CZ), Teanga mhín(IE), Ljósatvítönn(IS), Jasnota biała(PL), Vitplister(SE)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Lamiaceae

Habitats: Agricultural areas, Disturbed areas, Grass and heathlands, Riparian zones, Urban areas

Lamium amplexicaule

Common names: Varpatvítönn(IS), Jasnota różowa(PL), Mjukplister(SE)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Lamiaceae

Habitats: Agricultural areas, Urban areas

Lamium amplexicaule subsp. orientale

Common names: orienttvetann(NO)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Lamiaceae

Habitats:

Lamium confertum

Common names: Garðatvítönn(IS), Mellanplister(SE)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Lamiaceae

Habitats: Agricultural areas

Lamium galeobdolon

Common names: Gulplister(SE)

Synonymes: Lamiastrum galeobdolon

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Lamiaceae

Habitats: Boreal forest, Disturbed areas, Temperate broadleaf forest

Lamium galeobdolon subsp. argentatum

Common names: Silber-Goldnessel(AT), pitulník postříbřený(CZ)

Synonymes: Galeobdolon argentatum

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Lamiaceae

Habitats: Riparian zones, Shrublands, Urban areas

Lamium galeobdolon subsp. galeobdolon

Common names: parkgulltvetann(NO)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Lamiaceae

Habitats:

Lamium garganicum

Common names:

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Lamiaceae

Habitats:

Lamium maculatum

Common names: flekktvetann(NO), Rosenplister(SE)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Lamiaceae

Habitats: Disturbed areas

Lamium orvala

Common names:

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Lamiaceae

Habitats:

Lamium purpureum

Common names: Reyð tvítonn (FO), Akurtvítönn(IS), Jasnota purpurowa(PL), Rödplister(SE)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Lamiaceae

Habitats: Agricultural areas, Urban areas

Lamium purpureum var. hybridum

Common names:

Synonymes: Lamium hybridum

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Lamiaceae

Habitats:

Lamium purpureum var. incisum

Common names: Flikplister(SE)

Synonymes: Lamium hybridum

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Lamiaceae

Habitats: Agricultural areas