Search alien species

Additional criteria

5 hits. Showing page 1 of 1

Alopex lagopus

Common names: liška polární(CZ)

Synonymes:

Group: Mammals

Family: Canidae

Habitats: Agricultural areas

Lagopus mutus

Common names: Moorschneehuhn(DE)

Synonymes:

Group: Birds

Family: Phasianidae

Habitats:

Perdix daurica

Common names: бородатая куропатка(RU)

Synonymes: Lagopus mutus macrorhynchus, Lagorus hemileucurus

Group: Birds

Family: Phasianidae

Habitats: Grass and heathlands

Plantago lagopus

Common names: Sydeuropæisk vejbred(DK)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Plantaginaceae

Habitats: Urban areas

Vulpes lagopus

Common names: Polarræv(DK), fjällräv(SE)

Synonymes: Alopex lagopus, Alopex lagopus

Group: Mammals

Family: Canidae

Habitats: